Programme

09:00 - 11:10EVTA Council meeting (for EVTA councillors only)(09:00 - 11:10)
11:10 - 14:00CONGRESS REGISTRATION(11:10 - 14:00)EVTA Council meeting European Forum (for EVTA councillors only)(11:10 - 14:00)
14:00 - 14:45Opening Eurovox
Vocal ensemble Eva / Sanne Wallis de Vries(14:00 - 14:45)
14:50 - 15:35Peter Renshaw(14:50 - 15:35)
15:35 - 16:00Coffee break(15:35 - 16:00)
16:00 - 16:45Nico Lambrechts(16:00 - 16:45)Stéphane Grosclaude(16:00 - 16:45)
16:45 - 18:15Wilma ten Wolde, Irene Verburg, Netherlands Female Youth Choir(16:45 - 18:15) Silbersee(16:45 - 18:15)
19:00Free evening in The Hague(19:00 - 19:00)
08:30 - 09:00Coffee or tea(08:30 - 09:00)
09:00 - 09:45Bart Fermie(09:00 - 09:45)Moacyr Costa Filho(09:00 - 09:45)Sanne Graulund(09:00 - 09:45)Monika Kolasa-Hladíková(09:00 - 09:45)Iris Goren(09:00 - 09:45)
09:50 - 10:35Tido Visser(09:50 - 10:35)Moacyr Costa Filho / Hanny van Lankeren(09:50 - 10:35)Nigel Marshall(09:50 - 10:35)
10:35 - 11:10Coffee break(10:35 - 11:10)
11:10 - 12:40Nelly Miricioiu(11:10 - 12:40)Ineke van Doorn en Marc van Vugt(11:10 - 12:40)
12:40 - 14:00Lunch(12:40 - 14:00)
14:00 - 14:45Malene Bichel(14:00 - 14:45)Camille van Lunen(14:00 - 14:45)Bert van der Brink(14:00 - 14:45)Sanne Graulund(14:00 - 14:45)Sarah Peire and Gert Leunen(14:00 - 14:45)
14:50 - 15:35Eleanor Forbes / Bartolo Musil(14:50 - 15:35)Camille van Lunen(14:50 - 15:35)Bert van der Brink(14:50 - 15:35)Sanne Graulund(14:50 - 15:35)Sarah Peire and Gert Leunen(14:50 - 15:35)
15:35 - 16:00Coffee break(15:35 - 16:00)
16:00 - 16:45Round table discussion led by
Lieve Jansen(16:00 - 16:45)
16:45 - 18:15Pia Douwes(16:45 - 18:15)Ulrike Sonntag(16:45 - 18:15)
19:00Free evening in The Hague(19:00 - 19:00)
08:30 - 09:00Coffee or tea(08:30 - 09:00)
09:00 - 09:45Bart Fermie(09:00 - 09:45)Eric van Grootel(09:00 - 09:45)Sanne Graulund(09:00 - 09:45)Tua Hakanpää(09:00 - 09:45)Marta Raviglia(09:00 - 09:45)
09:50 - 10:35Leah Cotterell / Françoise Vanhecke(09:50 - 10:35)Melissa Bremmer(09:50 - 10:35)Bo Rosenkull(09:50 - 10:35)
10:35 - 11:10Coffee break(10:35 - 11:10)
11:10 - 12:40Mary Hammond(11:10 - 12:40)Elly Ameling(11:10 - 12:40)
12:40 - 14:00Lunch(12:40 - 14:00)
14:00 - 14:45Jane Oakland(14:00 - 14:45)Merel Martens(14:00 - 15:30)Brian Masuda(14:00 - 14:45)Simone Felber(14:00 - 14:45)Bo Rosenkull, Yvonne Schiffelers, Santisa Viljoen / Helene Lux Dryselius and Susanna Metsistö(14:00 - 14:45)
14:50 - 15:35Jane Oakland(14:50 - 15:35)Brian Masuda(14:50 - 15:35)Andreas Grussl and Jeffrey Skouson(14:50 - 15:35)Aleksandra Popovska / Elisabeth Pawelke(14:50 - 15:35)
15:35 - 16:00Coffee break(15:35 - 16:00)
16:00 - 17:00Musicians without borders
Laura Hassler(16:00 - 17:00)
17:30 - 18:15Final Concert YPP(17:30 - 18:15)
19:00Dinner on the Beach(19:00 - 19:00)